Expired contract

Victoria Estate Roofing Surveys

Details

Value
GBP 48,946.81
Duration
4 months
Topic
Building surveying services
Published
18 October 2022

Tender description

This is an award notice following a direct award with EN Procure from a framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 September 2022
  2. Completed: Award published18 October 2022
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2022

About the buyer

Vico Homes Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71315300 · Building surveying services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

25 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Victoria Estate Roofing Surveys.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Victoria Estate Roofing Surveys, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 22,980
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Vico Homes Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.