UID10916 Trafford Domestic Abuse Victim Voice Project - Request For Quotation
Details
- Buyer
- Trafford Council
- Value
- GBP 149,340
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 17 October 2022
- Submission
- 3 November 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a Request For Quotation on behalf of Trafford Council for the delivery of Domestic Abuse Victim Voice project.\r \r The total maximum budget for this contract is £149,340 (including extension period(s)).\r \r Anticipated commencement date: 2nd January 2023 to 31st March 2025 with an option to extend for up to 24 months until 31st March 2027.\r \r Deadline for questions and/or requests for information/clarification: 12noon on the 24th October 2022. All questions and/or requests for information/clarification must be uploaded on The Chest portal. We will respond using the same method of communication.\r \r Deadline for submission of bids on The Chest portal: 12noon on the 3rd November 2022.\r \r Deadline for submission of Social Value offer on the Social Value Portal: 12noon on the 3rd November 2022.\r \r Bidders are to take note that as this contract will be grant funded, any contract offer is conditional on receipt of formal written notification of such funding.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 October 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 November 2022
About the buyer
Trafford Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov |
224 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UID10916 Trafford Domestic Abuse Victim Voice Project - Request For Quotation.
Related topics
Topics related to UID10916 Trafford Domestic Abuse Victim Voice Project - Request For Quotation, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Trafford Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
