TECS Lot 1 DA Nov22 - South Derbyshire District Council-awarded
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Legrand Electric Ltd
- Value
- GBP 4,829.8
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
- Published
- 20 October 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract award notice is to notify the market that South Derbyshire District Council based in Swadlincote, UK have appointed Legrand Electric Ltd as their Technology Enabled Care Services provider for a period of 7 months. This appointment has been made under the Northern Housing Consortium's Technology Enabled Care Services framework. (Contract Award Notice 2019/S 236-579313)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 October 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 November 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2023
About the buyer
Northern Housing Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50421000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TECS Lot 1 DA Nov22 - South Derbyshire District Council-awarded.
Related topics
Topics related to TECS Lot 1 DA Nov22 - South Derbyshire District Council-awarded, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Housing Consortium.
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 74£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
