Awarded contract

TD1919 - Crematoria Equipment and Maintenance

Details

Value
GBP 176,928.55
Duration
5 years
Topic
Construction work for buildings relating to health and social services, for crematoriums and public conveniences
Published
17 October 2022

Tender description

Crematoria Equipment and Maintenance Initial term 12 month with option to extend for a further 48 months in annual increments. Value is based on full 5 years

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 June 2022
  2. Completed: Award published17 October 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date8 September 2027in 12 months

About the buyer

Derby City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45215000 · Construction work for buildings relating to health and social services, for crematoriums and public conveniences
  • 98371100 · Cemetery services and cremation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to TD1919 - Crematoria Equipment and Maintenance.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derby City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.