Awarded contract

T21/67_Provision of Digital Devices through a fund allocation scheme

Details

Value
GBP 225,000
Topic
Computer equipment and supplies
Published
21 October 2022

Tender description

ARU has appointed a provider of Digital Devices through a fund allocation scheme. Lot 1: This contract has been awarded.ARU are looking for a supplier to provide digital devices to students through a fund allocation scheme via an online shop.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 October 2022
  2. Completed: Award published21 October 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Anglia Ruskin University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Anglia Ruskin University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.