Awarded contract

T 22-048 ENV DERG ACTIVE – MITCHELL PARK Integrated Consultant Team (ICT) PQQ Application

Details

Value
GBP 173,998.31
Topic
Civil engineering consultancy services
Published
19 October 2022

Tender description

Derry City and Strabane District Council seeks to appoint an Economic Operator to provide the services of an Integrated Consultant Team (ICT) to undertake all RIBA Stage 0 to RIBA Stage 7 services, Inc. concept design, options appraisals, planning submission, statutory approvals, detailed design, IST procurement, Tender and contract administration. Working in close consultation with DCSDC the ICT will be required to provide a design that meets the strategic aims and objectives of DCSDC and to manage the construction of the New floodlit 3g pitch and associated works within time, cost and quality requirements. The proposed new works will be required to address existing issues of pitch flooding and associated lack of pitch capacity, through the redevelopment of a shared and inclusive sporting facility that supports local teams of all abilities, contributing to both the physical / mental health and wellbeing for young people and adults, including those with disabilities, whilst also addressing issues of anti-social behaviour, community tension and climate change. Please refer to CfT documents for further detail Lot 1: Derry City and Strabane District Council seeks to appoint an Economic Operator to provide the services of an Integrated Consultant Team (ICT) to undertake all RIBA Stage 0 to RIBA Stage 7 services, Inc. concept design, options appraisals, planning submission, statutory approvals, detailed design, IST procurement, Tender and contract administration. Working in close consultation with DCSDC the ICT will be required to provide a design that meets the strategic aims and objectives of DCSDC and to manage the construction of the New floodlit 3g pitch and associated works within time, cost and quality requirements. The proposed new works will be required to address existing issues of pitch flooding and associated lack of pitch capacity, through the redevelopment of a shared and inclusive sporting facility that supports local teams of all abilities, contributing to both the physical / mental health and wellbeing for young people and adults, including those with disabilities, whilst also addressing issues of anti-social behaviour, community tension and climate change. Please refer to CfT documents for further detail

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published19 October 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date7 November 2022

About the buyer

Derry City & Strabane District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services
  • 71312000 · Structural engineering consultancy services
  • 71324000 · Quantity surveying services
  • 71541000 · Construction project management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

38 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to T 22-048 ENV DERG ACTIVE – MITCHELL PARK Integrated Consultant Team (ICT) PQQ Application.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to T 22-048 ENV DERG ACTIVE – MITCHELL PARK Integrated Consultant Team (ICT) PQQ Application, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.