Closed tender

Supply of Heating, Ventilation and Air conditioning parts (HVAC) Ref: P-2481

Details

Value
GBP 1,000,000
Topic
Cooling and ventilation equipment
Published
17 October 2022
Submission
21 November 2022

Tender description

Translink seeks to appoint a competent Contractor for the Supply of Bus Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning Parts. Your response must be submitted via the relevant call for tender (CfT). No other method of submission will be accepted. Lot 1: Translink seeks to appoint a competent Contractor for the Supply of Bus Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning Parts. Your response must be submitted via the relevant call for tender (CfT). No other method of submission will be accepted.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published17 October 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date21 November 2022

About the buyer

Translink is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42500000 · Cooling and ventilation equipment
  • 42512400 · Vehicle air conditioners

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Supply of Heating, Ventilation and Air conditioning parts (HVAC) Ref: P-2481, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,499
    £70.2bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.