Awarded contract

Supply and delivery of 3 x Tractor Towed Triple Deck Mowers

Details

Value
GBP 79,611
Topic
Mowers
Published
19 October 2022

Tender description

The contract is for the supply and delivery of 3 x tractor mounted, wide area rotary roller mowers. The contract is for the supply and delivery of 3 x tractor mounted, wide area rotary roller mowers, to be used on open space amenity grassland areas for general grass cutting duties. The machines will utilise multi-use tractor units already within Glasgow City Council’s fleet which will provide easier maintenance compared to full engine driven machinery for use on rough terrain and finer cut areas.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 October 2022
  2. Completed: Award published19 October 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Glasgow City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 16310000 · Mowers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply and delivery of 3 x Tractor Towed Triple Deck Mowers.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply and delivery of 3 x Tractor Towed Triple Deck Mowers, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,475
    £13.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Glasgow City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.