Awarded contract

SPOT Robot - For data acquisition in challenging environment

Details

Value
GBP 186,166
Topic
Industrial robots
Published
17 October 2022

Tender description

Additional purchase of Boston Dynamics SPOT robot to replace existng device Lot 1: Purchase of a Boston Dynamics SPOT Enterprise robot to replace an existing device. Includes the SPOT Arm and all ancillary equipment. This was required to operate in challenging environments

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 September 2022
  2. Completed: Award published17 October 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

UK Atomic Energy Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42997300 · Industrial robots

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SPOT Robot - For data acquisition in challenging environment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to SPOT Robot - For data acquisition in challenging environment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Atomic Energy Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.