RBGKEW1108 - Children's Capes
Details
- Supplier(s)
- HAWTHORN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 130,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
- Published
- 19 October 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
We are looking to purchase children's capes. We will be using the capes to house iron on badges. Initial requirement is 4000 cotton capes. Ethically and sustainably sourced. To apply please follow these steps • Go to https://defra.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html • Click on 'view Current Opportunities' • Scroll the list to locate 'RBGKEW1108 - Children's Capes' • Click on the title • Follow the instructions to register and obtain the tender documents
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 October 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 October 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date21 October 2023
About the buyer
Royal Botanic Gardens Kew is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18000000 · Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RBGKEW1108 - Children's Capes.
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Botanic Gardens Kew.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
