Awarded contract

PS-21-48 - Fire Alarm and Emergency Lighting Maintenance MTC

Details

Value
GBP 859,996
Topic
Burglar and fire alarms
Published
20 October 2022

Tender description

Name: Fire Alarm and Emergency Lighting Servicing, Maintenance & Repair Term Contract. Nature: The nature of the works envisaged within this contract relates to both the planned inspection, servicing & testing, and to emergency/reactive repairs of fire alarm systems and emergency lighting. It is anticipated that the vast majority of work will be carried out during normal working hours. Location: Premises listed in Appendices to ITT document. Contract length: 3 year plus option of three 1 year extensions. Name: Fire Alarm and Emergency Lighting Servicing, Maintenance & Repair Term Contract. Nature: The nature of the works envisaged within this contract relates to both the planned inspection, servicing & testing, and to emergency/reactive repairs of fire alarm systems and emergency lighting. It is anticipated that the vast majority of work will be carried out during normal working hours. Location: Premises listed in Appendices to ITT document. Contract length: 3 year plus option of three 1 year extensions.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 September 2021
  2. Completed: Award published20 October 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31625000 · Burglar and fire alarms
  • 31625100 · Fire-detection systems
  • 31625200 · Fire-alarm systems
  • 35121700 · Alarm systems
  • 45312100 · Fire-alarm system installation work
  • 50413200 · Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

27 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PS-21-48 - Fire Alarm and Emergency Lighting Maintenance MTC.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PS-21-48 - Fire Alarm and Emergency Lighting Maintenance MTC, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.