Provision of specialist training for existing Clinical/Educational Supervisors
Details
- Buyer
- Health Education England
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 21 October 2022
- Submission
- 24 November 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Authority is seeking tenders from specialists in the provision of training courses for Educational and Clinical Supervisors hereafter referred to as 'Trainers'. These will include consultants, those imminently becoming a consultant, and SAS doctors. The GMC uses the Academy of Medical Educators' Professional standards for medical, dental and veterinary educators (2014) as the criteria against which all trainers in recognised roles must provide evidence of their ongoing professional development. Although these standards have since been updated, the GMC still use the 2014 edition for approval and recognition of trainers. Further details and the tender documents can be download from the link below. https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 October 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 November 2022
About the buyer
Health Education England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of specialist training for existing Clinical/Educational Supervisors.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of specialist training for existing Clinical/Educational Supervisors, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Health Education England.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
