Awarded contract

Provision of Media Buying

Details

Value
GBP 800,000
Topic
Advertising services
Published
18 October 2022

Tender description

The services needed are full media planning services including providing an evidence-based response to the Agency brief with supporting rationale. The supplier must be able to fulfil the following: • Excellent relationship management and ability to effectively work with senior stakeholders and other suppliers • Ability to provide strong and relevant media recommendations and insight to support the media planning to meet specified KPIs • Ability to work at pace and to tight deadlines • Ability to bring the latest innovations into the planning as appropriate to meet specified campaign KPIs • Access to the latest media consumption information for the specified target audiences • Ability to plan multiple campaigns in parallel (subject to Cabinet Office approvals) Lot 1: The Procurement route taken is a direct award via CCS framework RM6123 - Lot 1: Strategic Media Activation (Media Buying). This allows a single contract with one agency to provide an integrated, end-to-end service for media buying with no further competition needed. This route provides the most advantageous combination of quality and value for money, and aligns with government's "framework first" sourcing policy. Additional information: Cost is estimated

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 October 2022
  2. Completed: Award published18 October 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79341000 · Advertising services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Media Buying, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,786
    £118.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.