Awarded contract

Provision of Independent Prescribing Training for Pharmacists

Details

Buyer
Health Education England
Value
GBP 11,447,415
Topic
Education and training services
Published
19 October 2022

Tender description

education providers to deliver up to 3,011 places on courses which deliver General Pharmaceutical Council (GPhC) accredited pharmacist independent prescribers across England. 21 providers awarded over 7 regional lots<br/><br/>https://atamis-1928.cloudforce.com/sfc/p/0O000000rwim/a/8d000000JwFd/YXIs1USYMXnsdPEzYAMeYbV6ezxB6ytgAPsOe9OKDeQ Lot 1: Lot 1 - North East & Yorkshire education providers to deliver up to 3,011 places on courses which deliver General Pharmaceutical Council (GPhC) accredited pharmacist independent prescribers across England. Lot 2: Lot 2 - North West education providers to deliver up to 3,011 places on courses which deliver General Pharmaceutical Council (GPhC) accredited pharmacist independent prescribers across England. Lot 5: Lot 5 - London education providers to deliver up to 3,011 places on courses which deliver General Pharmaceutical Council (GPhC) accredited pharmacist independent prescribers across England. Lot 3: Lot 3 - Midlands education providers to deliver up to 3,011 places on courses which deliver General Pharmaceutical Council (GPhC) accredited pharmacist independent prescribers across England. Lot 6: Lot 6 - South East education providers to deliver up to 3,011 places on courses which deliver General Pharmaceutical Council (GPhC) accredited pharmacist independent prescribers across England. Additional information: education providers to deliver up to 3,011 places on courses which deliver General Pharmaceutical Council (GPhC) accredited pharmacist independent prescribers across England. Lot 7: Lot 7 - South West education providers to deliver up to 3,011 places on courses which deliver General Pharmaceutical Council (GPhC) accredited pharmacist independent prescribers across England. Lot 4: Lot 4 - East of England education providers to deliver up to 3,011 places on courses which deliver General Pharmaceutical Council (GPhC) accredited pharmacist independent prescribers across England.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 May 2022
  2. Completed: Award published19 October 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Health Education England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Independent Prescribing Training for Pharmacists.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Health Education England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.