Awarded contract
Provision of Care and Support into Diamond Court and Lakeside Court Extra Care Housing Developments
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Radis Community Care, HomeLife Carers
- Value
- GBP 4,700,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 18 October 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Extra Care Housing Services Lot 1: Extra Care Housing Services into Diamond and Lakeside Court. Additional information: 60 quality, 40 price
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 August 2022
- Completed: Award published18 October 2022Current notice
About the buyer
North Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Care and Support into Diamond Court and Lakeside Court Extra Care Housing Developments.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Somerset Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
