Awarded contract

Professional Mobile Radio Service for the British Army Training Unit Kenya (BATUK)

Details

Value
GBP 3,486,879.3
Duration
5 years
Topic
Radio equipment
Published
17 October 2022

Tender description

This Contract is for the Provision of Radios and associated Equipment to support the BATUK. It includes warranties, peripherals, airtime costs and maintenance of the radios.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 October 2022
  2. Completed: Award published17 October 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date9 October 2027in 13 months

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32344210 · Radio equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Professional Mobile Radio Service for the British Army Training Unit Kenya (BATUK), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.