Pre-Market Engagement for Independent Evaluation of PCSP Programme of work 2022-2025
Details
- Buyer
- Belfast City Council
- Value
- GBP 70,000
- Topic
- Evaluation consultancy services
- Published
- 17 October 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The purpose of this Prior Information Notice (PIN) is to notify the market of Belfast City Councils intention to hold a pre-market engagement (PME) session with interested parties to inform them of a new tender for the Independent Evaluation of PCSP Programme of work from 2022-2025. Lot 1: The Independent Evaluation contract will be used by the Council to inform and empower PCSP Members to make decisions about the most effective use of the limited budget by resourcing projects and partnership working that delivers effective improvements where and when needed. The PME session will give a brief overview of the requirements and a brief overview of the procurement process including an indicative timeline. The session will be run via MS Teams, where a briefing/information presentation will be delivered to all interested Contractors. The date of the PME session will be 24th October at 4pm and will last approximately 60 minutes. If you are interested in attending the PME session, please register your interest by sending an email to cps@belfastcity.gov.uk by 2pm Friday 21st October 2022. Additional information: Please note this is a below threshold tender and a Contract Notice will not be published. It is anticipated the tender will be advertised on eSourcing NI late October 2022.
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published17 October 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Belfast City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79419000 · Evaluation consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Pre-Market Engagement for Independent Evaluation of PCSP Programme of work 2022-2025.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Belfast City Council.
- 362£148.9m
- 240£40.5m
- 136£4.1bn
- 135£19.5m
- 82£120.6m
- 43£5.7m
- 42£4.0m
- 13£13.8m
- 3£1.2m
- 1,074£985.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
