Awarded contract

PB2023-01080 - DAD Hub for ID260917

Details

Value
GBP 21,898
Duration
4 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
20 October 2022

Tender description

Retrospective - DAD Hub for ID260917

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published20 October 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date22 October 2022
  3. Next: Contract expiry date21 October 2026in 2 months

About the buyer

Darlington Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

229 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PB2023-01080 - DAD Hub for ID260917.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Darlington Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.