PAN2416 - Public Order and Security Services for F & E
Details
- Topic
- Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
- Published
- 18 October 2022
- Submission
- 18 November 2022
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
<p>Leicester City Council wishes to set up a Framework Agreement for the provision of public order and crowd control security services for various events that are held in the City of Leicester. Suppliers are therefore invited to tender to be included in the Framework Agreement for public order and crowd control security to undertake these services. The Framework Agreement has been divided into three Lots and the Authority, through this procurement exercise, are seeking to enter into a Framework with Suppliers, as follows: Lot No 1 Events with 30,000 attendees and above Lot No 2 Emergency Management or Incidents Lot No 3 </p> <p>Further information about the opportunity can be found in the tender documentation.</p> <p>Submissions must be received via the EastMidsTenders portal: https://www.eastmidstenders.org/index.html by 12:00 noon on Friday 18 November 2022 at the very latest. </p> <p>Late submissions and those received by any other means will not be accepted. Any queries/questions regarding this opportunity must be received via the ProContract portal only, otherwise they will not be responded to.</p> Keywords: Festival organisation services, Event Services, Security Services
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 October 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 November 2022
About the buyer
Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35000000 · Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PAN2416 - Public Order and Security Services for F & E.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to PAN2416 - Public Order and Security Services for F & E, ranked by notice volume.
- 869£16.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicester City Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
