Awarded contract
Local Counter Fraud Specialist Services
Details
- Buyer
- Brighton and Sussex University Hospitals NHS Trust
- Supplier(s)
- RSM UK Consulting LLP
- Value
- GBP 340,000
- Topic
- Fraud audit services
- Published
- 21 October 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Local Counter Fraud Specialist Services to UH Sussex NHS Foundation Trust Lot 1: Further competition via SB Framework Agreement Reference Number: SBS/20/MA/ZY/10024
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 October 2022
- Completed: Award published21 October 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Brighton and Sussex University Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79212400 · Fraud audit services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighton-and-sussex-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighton-and-sussex-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighton-and-sussex-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighton-and-sussex-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighton-and-sussex-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighton-and-sussex-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Brighton and Sussex University Hospitals NHS Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 256£44.9m
- 228£134.0m
- 226£25.7m
- 224£225.2m
- 215£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
