Awarded contract

Local Area Network Switches for Hampshire County Council

Details

Supplier(s)
CDW Ltd
Value
GBP 505,196.7
Duration
5 years
Topic
Local area network services
Published
20 October 2022

Tender description

The purchase of Local Area Network switch infrastructure, associated implementation, integration, migration services, ongoing support and maintenance services. Call off from HealthTrust Europe LLP (HTE) Provision of Enterprise Level Information Communication Technology Solutions (ICT) 2019 (HTE-005703) Framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 September 2022
  2. Completed: Award published20 October 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date12 September 2027in 12 months

About the buyer

Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72710000 · Local area network services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Local Area Network Switches for Hampshire County Council.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Local Area Network Switches for Hampshire County Council, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  4. 4,113
    £205.6bn
  5. 5,635
    £560.2bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.