L22063A-T-TS Airside Premium Sunglasses Concession.
Details
- Buyer
- Luton Council
- Value
- GBP 17,000,000
- Topic
- Sunglasses
- Published
- 19 October 2022
- Submission
- 4 November 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
An Airside Premium Sunglasses Concession Unit 25CVariety range and depth of different sunglasses frames across various price points ranging from affordable to aspirational including the latest designer brandsVariety range and depth) of associated accessories cleaning care kits, chains, cases etc The ability to deliver airport exclusive products and offersThere must be a minimum of 2 tills in the unitAn adequate number of staff deployed in customer facing roles at all timesBold, innovative use of digital assets to enhance the guest experience Lot 1: An Airside Premium Sunglasses Concession Unit 25C Note Value shown is the total value of the concession sales , the amount payable to LLA is stated in the Tender documents
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 October 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 November 2022
About the buyer
Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33733000 · Sunglasses
- 55900000 · Retail trade services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to L22063A-T-TS Airside Premium Sunglasses Concession..
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Luton Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
