Highways Maintenance Work
Details
- Value
- GBP 600,000
- Topic
- Construction work for highways, roads
- Published
- 21 October 2022
- Submission
- 7 December 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
London Borough of Barnet (LBB) seeks to procure the provision of Highway Maintenance Works Contracts through a framework. The services required cover Traffic Safety & Management; Highway Steel & Fabrication Works; Drainage - Maintenance; Drainage - Installation & Replacement; Road Pavement - Carriageway Construction; Road Pavement - Condition Surveys; Kerbs, Footways, Cycleways and Paved Areas; Traffic Signs - Permanent Traffic Signs; Traffic Signs - Road Studs and Markings; Materials Sampling and Testing Services. Framework Agreement will run for a period of 4 years with an option to extend for a further period or periods of up to 2 years, in accordance with the terms of the Framework Agreement. Full details are within the tender documents which can be accessed from www.barnetsourcing.co.uk current opportunities.Should you experience technical difficulties with access to the portal please contact support@curtisfitchglobal.com
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 October 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 December 2022
About the buyer
London Borough of Barnet Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45233100 · Construction work for highways, roads
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Highways Maintenance Work.
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Highways Maintenance Work, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,153£932.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Barnet Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
