Closed tender

Grounds Maintenance Contract

Details

Value
GBP 45,000
Topic
Grounds maintenance services
Published
21 October 2022
Submission
11 November 2022

Tender description

GROUNDS MAINTENANCE CONTRACT (Grass cutting, hedges, weed control) APRIL 2023 - MARCH 2026 Invitation to tender for Southam Town Council 3 year Grounds Maintenance Contract If you are interested in providing a quotation, please contact the Town Clerk at the above address for a 'Tender Pack' Closing Date for tenders Friday 11th November 2022 at 1pm

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published21 October 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date11 November 2022

About the buyer

Southam Town Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Grounds Maintenance Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Grounds Maintenance Contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,475
    £13.8bn
  2. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Southam Town Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.