GB-Middlesbrough: ERDF - NZIIC PC Devices
Details
- Buyer
- Teesside University
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Topic
- Personal computers
- Published
- 18 October 2022
- Submission
- 8 November 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is ERF funded. The contract is for the supply of a mix of PC devices. Order to be delivered to a site (delivery address to be confirmed upon contract award) based in Middlesbrough before March 2023. Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 October 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 November 2022
About the buyer
Teesside University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30213000 · Personal computers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@teesside-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@teesside-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@teesside-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@teesside-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@teesside-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@teesside-university.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Middlesbrough: ERDF - NZIIC PC Devices, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Teesside University.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
