Awarded contract

Full Stack JAVA Developer

Details

Value
GBP 286,200
Topic
Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Published
21 October 2022

Tender description

As a Java developer, the successful candidate would be expected to provide a software development and consultancy to design, build, deploy, and document software solutions modernising and supporting COPFS applications and case management systems. As a Java developer, the successful candidate would be expected to provide a software development and consultancy to design, build, deploy and document software solutions modernising and supporting COPFS applications and case management systems. The successful candidate would also be expected to enhance the internal application that aims to transform the way in which COPFS carries out its business and administration processes.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 September 2022
  2. Completed: Award published21 October 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Crown Office and Procurator Fiscal Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Full Stack JAVA Developer, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.