Firewall Support Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Softcat PLC
- Value
- GBP 135,351
- Topic
- Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
- Published
- 21 October 2022
Tender description
This is a contract award notice for a call-off from the SG Software VAR Framework. It is for the renewal of the annual firewall support services and purchase of additional services that are required to facilitate the migration of the Firewalls from Edinburgh to the DataVita Datacentre.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 September 2022
- Completed: Award published21 October 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Crown Office and Procurator Fiscal Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-office-and-procurator-fiscal-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-office-and-procurator-fiscal-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-office-and-procurator-fiscal-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-office-and-procurator-fiscal-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-office-and-procurator-fiscal-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-office-and-procurator-fiscal-service.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Firewall Support Services.
- Open tender
Recruitment services
Related topics
Topics related to Firewall Support Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,074£309.9bn
- 2,507£313.9bn
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crown Office and Procurator Fiscal Service.
- 650£2.6bn
- 94£11.7m
- 24£13.1m
- 392£3.6bn
- 258£7.5bn
- 60£195.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 11£46.1m
- 8£88.4m
- 6£7.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
