Awarded contract

Digital Marketing activities in Mexico covering Pork for AHDB

Details

Value
GBP 180,000
Topic
Advertising services
Published
20 October 2022

Tender description

AHDB recognise the need in Mexico for a social media marketing strategic approach in line with new goals, ambitions, as well as the business digital transformation aspiration. As this is a new market for AHDB, we require the agency to work closely alongside us to assist with development and implementation around clear KPIs performance responsibilities, reporting and digital support. As the contract progresses, the recommended KPIs and measures will be monitored to assess the effectiveness, these will form part of the contractual agreement and will be reviewed and possibly updated every six months depending on outcomes. AHDB are looking to appoint an English/Spanish speaking Marketing partner to help us to: • Maximise and track engagement with AHDB’s core target audience social media • Encourage this target audience to make contact with AHDB for information and track their interaction with us on social media • Increase and track participation to our events • Reach out to the traditional trade media by releasing interesting and up to date Press Releases on our events, British Farming News and products. The initial contract period will be for 1-year, estimated start date of 3rd October 2022 (indicative and subject to change), with the option to extend for a further 2 periods of 12 months each. It is preferable that the supplier is based or has a commercial office in Mexico Lot 1: Our focus is on growing our profile, reach and reputation, building awareness of British high-quality pork in Mexico. We want to continuously improve how we curate content across our digital marketing channels (Facebook & LinkedIn) to enable effective communication about the breath of our work. • Identify opportunities for paid promotion through all social media channels • Identify audiences & targeting opportunities • Create & deliver a successful Social Media Content and Advertising Strategy • Ad budgeting & goal setting • Ad creation - for remarketing, brand awareness, event promotion, newsletter subscription, etc… • Day to day campaign management • Monthly Reporting, forecasting & budget spend • Offer advice & guidance for sponsored (boosted) ads • Social media paid ad marketing to include: Facebook & LinkedIn

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 October 2022
  2. Completed: Award published20 October 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Agriculture and Horticulture Development Board (AHDB) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79341000 · Advertising services
  • 79342000 · Marketing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Digital Marketing activities in Mexico covering Pork for AHDB.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Digital Marketing activities in Mexico covering Pork for AHDB, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  2. 5,040
    £145.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.