Denbighshire County Council’s Legionella Management Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Total Environmental Compliance Limited
- Value
- GBP 165,975
- Topic
- Water-treatment work
- Published
- 20 October 2022
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
Denbighshire County Council are seeking to invite and appoint a suitably accredited Water Hygiene Contractor for a bespoke call-off contract in which they’ll undertake Legionella Management Services in accordance with ACoP L8 . Works will include , but are not limited to, Risk Assessments, Monitoring and TMV Servicing. Denbighshire County Council are seeking to invite and appoint a suitably accredited Water Hygiene Contractor for a bespoke call-off contract in which they’ll undertake Legionella Management Services in accordance with ACoP L8 . Works will include , but are not limited to, Risk Assessments, Monitoring and TMV Servicing. Suppliers shall note and understand the contract is on a call-off basis. This means that no guarantee of work is made, nor is any guarantee made of the volume of work, throughout the contract period. The required services will span the county of Denbighshire and their Property Portfolio. The contract will run for 2 years with the possibility of annual extensions to a maximum term of 6 years. Please refer to Invitation To Tender Documents for further information including TUPE information. Lot 1: Denbighshire County Council are seeking to invite and appoint a suitably accredited Water Hygiene Contractor for a bespoke call-off contract in which they’ll undertake Legionella Management Services in accordance with ACoP L8 . Works will include , but are not limited to, Risk Assessments, Monitoring and TMV Servicing. Suppliers shall note and understand the contract is on a call-off basis. This means that no guarantee of work is made, nor is any guarantee made of the volume of work, throughout the contract period. The required services will span the county of Denbighshire and their Property Portfolio. The contract will run for 2 years with the possibility of annual extensions to a maximum term of 6 years. Please refer to Invitation To Tender Documents for further information including TUPE information.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 September 2022
- Completed: Award published20 October 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Denbighshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45232430 · Water-treatment work
- 65100000 · Water distribution and related services
- 65130000 · Operation of water supplies
- 71630000 · Technical inspection and testing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@denbighshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@denbighshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@denbighshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@denbighshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@denbighshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@denbighshire-county-council.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Denbighshire County Council’s Legionella Management Services.
- Open tender
Dynamic Market for Legionella Services
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Water Hygiene and Legionella Servcies
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to Denbighshire County Council’s Legionella Management Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,691£140.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Denbighshire County Council.
- 253£399.2m
- 159£806.2m
- 143£120.1m
- 124£141.5m
- 114£370.5m
- 102£323.4m
- 95£637.2m
- 93£873.8m
- 91£2.9bn
- 85£24.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
