Awarded contract

CYP Mental Health Crisis Training Pathway

Details

Buyer
Health Education England
Value
GBP 70,000.01
Topic
Education and training services
Published
20 October 2022

Tender description

This is an Education and Training contract. The Anna Freud Centre is a training provider experienced in delivering Children and Young People Mental Health Crisis training across England.  They offer four training modules to meet the different levels of needs across the CYP-MH Crisis workforce. The four training modules offered by AFC fit into the three levels of crisis care (The basics of child and young person mental health, skills in crisis care management, advanced skills). As part of this training, AFC will provide AMBIT (Adaptive Mentalisation Based Integrative Treatment) training, Motivational Interviewing training, and introduction to CYP MH courses for both clinical and non-clinical staff.  <br/>https://atamis-1928.cloudforce.com/sfc/p/0O000000rwim/a/8d000000JwvK/oqokbscVcjbjk57l55qV8S.VCT7DZ1YeVLx4sU6Pq1M Lot 1: Direct Award<br/>This Award was made in line with Health Education England's Standing Financial Instructions for the Delivery of Education and Training Services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 September 2022
  2. Completed: Award published20 October 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Health Education England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CYP Mental Health Crisis Training Pathway.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CYP Mental Health Crisis Training Pathway, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Health Education England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.