Awarded contract
Contract for goods the supply of used parts for Heavy Goods Vehicles and Refuse Collection Vehicles
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Euro Municipal Ltd
- Value
- GBP 177,898
- Duration
- 5 years
- Published
- 18 October 2022
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Supply of used parts for Heavy Good Vehicles and Refuse Collection Vehicles.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 October 2022
- Completed: Award published18 October 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date2 October 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
London Borough of Redbridge is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-redbridge.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-redbridge.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-redbridge.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-redbridge.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-redbridge.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-redbridge.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Redbridge.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
