Closed tender

Confidential Waste and Destruction Service

Details

Topic
Refuse disposal and treatment
Published
17 October 2022
Submission
17 November 2022

Tender description

The Northern Care Alliance NHS FT (NCA) seeks proposals from suitably qualified and experienced providers of Confidential Waste Collection and Destruction Services across various NCA sites, with the intention to award a contract for their requirements. Also in scope for these services are Pennine Care NHS Foundation Trust and Tameside MHS Foundation Trust. Lot 1: The Northern Care Alliance NHS FT (NCA) seeks proposals from suitably qualified and experienced providers of Confidential Waste Collection and Destruction Services across various NCA sites, with the intention to award a contract for their requirements. Also in scope for the contract are Pennine Care NHS Foundation Trust and Tameside NHS Foundation Trust. In addition, any contract awarded as a result of this tender process should also be available for other GM NHS Foundation Trust to utilise, should they so wish, namely: - Bolton NHS Foundation Trust, Greater Manchester Mental Health (GMMH) NHS Foundation Trust, Manchester University NHS Foundation Trust, North-West Ambulance Service, Stockport NHS Foundation Trust, The Christie NHS Foundation Trust, Wrightington, Wigan and Leigh NHS Foundation Trust.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published17 October 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date17 November 2022

About the buyer

Northern Care Alliance NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90510000 · Refuse disposal and treatment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Confidential Waste and Destruction Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Confidential Waste and Destruction Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,164
    £601.0bn
  2. 4,499
    £122.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Northern Care Alliance NHS Foundation Trust.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.