Closed tender

BTA1785 Accessible Tourism Industry Toolkits

Details

Value
GBP 65,000
Topic
Administrative services related to tourism affairs
Published
19 October 2022
Submission
11 November 2022

Tender description

Accessible Tourism Industry Toolkits: VisitEngland has a longstanding accessibility work programme providing direction & support to businesses and destinations. This requirement covers 3 Lots as identified in the ITT documentation and summarised below. Lot 1 - Toolkit for Businesses: To develop a best-in-class holistic toolkit for suppliers encompassing National Accessible Tourism Standards. Lot 2 - Toolkit for Destinations: To develop a best-in-class holistic toolkit for destination managers encompassing an Accessible Tourism Itinerary toolkit. Lot 3 - Accessibility Features Question Set: develop a top accessibility features question set for adoption by websites that list tourism products. To register for this opportunity and access the tender documentation free of charge, please use the following link: https://visitbritain.force.com/s/Welcome

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published19 October 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date11 November 2022

About the buyer

VisitBritain / VisitEngland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 75125000 · Administrative services related to tourism affairs

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.