Awarded contract

Award of DGCC-00359 - Purchase of Cleaning Equipment

Details

Value
GBP 74,105
Topic
Floor-maintenance machines
Published
20 October 2022

Tender description

Suppliers are invited to quote for the purchase of Cleaning Equipment via a mini competition conducted via the Scotland Excel Commercial Cleaning Framework 18-18, Lot 1 - Supply & Delivery of Cleaning Equipment & Associated Products, as follows: - Carpet shampooer - Agile light weight scrubber drier with additional battery and charger - Compact light weight scrubber drier with additional battery and charger - Tru sweep - Wet pick ups - Caddie clean - M class vacuum cleaners - Motor scrubbers - Vacuum cleaners

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 October 2022
  2. Completed: Award published20 October 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Dumfries and Galloway Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39713400 · Floor-maintenance machines
  • 39713410 · Floor-cleaning machines
  • 39713420 · Floor polishers
  • 39713430 · Vacuum cleaners

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Award of DGCC-00359 - Purchase of Cleaning Equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,962
    £88.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Dumfries and Galloway Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.