Air Quality Stocktake
Details
- Supplier(s)
- RICARDO-AEA LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 100,320
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Environmental issues consultancy services
- Published
- 17 October 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The project will undetake the following objectives: • A comprehensive stocktake of current and emerging air quality issues in England and Northern Ireland. • A risk assessment on the impacts from each air pollutant both on the natural environment and to public health. • A synthesis of delivery mechanisms available to reduce air pollutants posing the greatest risk. • A register of recommendations to government and commitments made by government for improving air quality in England and Northern Ireland. THIS PROCUREMENT HAS CONCLUDED AND THE CONTRACT AWARDED
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 October 2022
- Completed: Award published17 October 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date10 March 2023
About the buyer
The Office for Environmental Protection is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90713000 · Environmental issues consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-for-environmental-protection.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-for-environmental-protection.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-for-environmental-protection.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-for-environmental-protection.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-for-environmental-protection.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-for-environmental-protection.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Air Quality Stocktake.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Air Quality Stocktake, ranked by notice volume.
- 182£2.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Office for Environmental Protection.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
