Verification of ultraclean ventilation systems (UCVs), body exhaust systems (BEX) and critical ventilation systems (CVs)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- VTV Solutions Ltd
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Inspection of ventilation system
- Published
- 12 October 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Verification of ultraclean ventilation systems (UCVs), body exhaust systems (BEX) and critical ventilation systems (CVs) across three sites, Lincoln County Hospital, Grantham District Hospital & Pilgrim Hospital, Boston. Additional information: The tender documents can be accessed at www.leaseguardgroup.co.uk/tenders.html. Potential bidders must send an email from the above web address to be registered on the tender portal. This will issue a verification email to allow the submission of your bid. Clarification questions should be issued as soon as possible, but in any event before 30/07/18. The Trust cannot guarantee that it will be able to respond to a clarification question if it is received after this date. Bidders completed Invitation to Tender along with any requested supporting documentation must be submitted by 2pm on 06/08/2018.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2018
- Completed: Award published12 October 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2023
About the buyer
LIFECYCLE MANAGEMENT GROUP LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71315410 · Inspection of ventilation system
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lifecycle-management-group-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lifecycle-management-group-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lifecycle-management-group-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lifecycle-management-group-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lifecycle-management-group-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lifecycle-management-group-limited.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Verification of ultraclean ventilation systems (UCVs), body exhaust systems (BEX) and critical ventilation systems (CVs).
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
Related topics
Topics related to Verification of ultraclean ventilation systems (UCVs), body exhaust systems (BEX) and critical ventilation systems (CVs), ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
