The Walking and Cycling Index Residents' Survey 2023
Details
- Buyer
- Sustrans Ltd
- Value
- GBP 555,000
- Topic
- Survey services
- Published
- 11 October 2022
- Submission
- 22 November 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Sustrans wishes to commission a city-wide residents' travel behaviour "push-to-online" survey in up to 18 cities and areas across the UK. The survey will gather data about walking, wheeling and cycling and travel behaviour, satisfaction and attitudes about a range of issues related to walking, wheeling and cycling in their city among a representative sample of residents. The successful contractor will design a research methodology and questionnaire tools compatible with the previous methodology and questionnaire, conduct the survey fieldwork, clean and analyse the data and return specified outputs to Sustrans for further analysis and modelling. Sustrans intends to commission for one iteration of fieldwork in 2023. Surveys to take place in 18 cities/city regions/London borough of the UK. Note that this opportunity relates to work in 18 cities and areas across the UK. Each survey to secure at least 1,100 respondents. Please see Invitation to Tender for further details. Note we are procuring for a single supplier framework, and there may be variations in the number of cities/city regions. Total value maximum of £610,000 for the core costs of the contract, based on the number of cities above. Note that the same opportunity will be published on Public Contracts Scotland, Sell2Wales and Find a Tender. Due to technical issues, it was not possible to upload the procurement documents on Contracts Finder. You can either contact us directly to access the procurement documents via email (monitoring@sustrans.org.uk) or download the procurement pack via Public Contracts Scotland Website (https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=709672). Full instructions on how the bids can be submitted can be seen in the Invitation to Tender document.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 October 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 November 2022
About the buyer
Sustrans Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79311000 · Survey services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustrans-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustrans-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustrans-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustrans-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustrans-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustrans-ltd.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Walking and Cycling Index Residents' Survey 2023.
- Open tender
Printing and related services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sustrans Ltd.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
