The Supply and Fitting of Off-Road Tyres and Associated Services
Details
- Buyer
- PD Teesport Limited
- Supplier(s)
- T&C Site Services Ltd
- Topic
- Heavy-duty tyres
- Published
- 14 October 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The purpose of this ITN is to invite Tenderers to submit Tenders for a three year Agreement (which may be extended at the option of the Company by a further two years) to supply and fit Off-Road Tyres and provide associated services as and when required. Lot 1: The Supply and Fitting of Off-Road Tyres and Associated Services at the Contracting Entity's Teesport sites To supply and fit off-road tyres and provide associated services at the following sites:1) Teesport, Tees Dock, Middlesbrough, TS6 6UD,2) Hartlepool Dock, Hartlepool, TS24 0RQ. Lot 2: The Supply and Fitting of Off-Road Tyres and Associated Services at the Contracting Entity's sites at Immingham, Keadby and Riverside Jetty, Howden Dyke To Supply and fit off-road tyres and provide associated services at the following sites:1) Unit 7, Laporte Road, Stallingborough, Immingham, DN40 2PR2) Riverside Jetty, Howdendyke, Goole, East Yorkshire, DN14 7UQ3) Station Road, Keadby Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire, DN17 3BN Lot 3: The Supply and Fitting of Off-Road Tyres and Associated Services at the Contracting Entity's site at Groveport To Supply and fit off-road tyres and provide associated services at the following site:1) Groveport Logistics, Groveport, Gunness, Scunthorpe, DN15 8UA.Specific details relating to tyre specifications, volumes and sizes will be contained within the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 October 2022
- Completed: Award published14 October 2022Current notice
About the buyer
PD Teesport Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34352000 · Heavy-duty tyres
- 50116500 · Tyre repair services, including fitting and balancing
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pd-teesport-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pd-teesport-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pd-teesport-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pd-teesport-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pd-teesport-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pd-teesport-limited.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Supply and Fitting of Off-Road Tyres and Associated Services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to PD Teesport Limited.
- 388£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 91£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
- 40£25.1m
- 35£29.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
