Supply of Catering Light Equipment and Catering Disposables
Details
- Buyer
- Leeds City Council
- Value
- GBP 420,000
- Topic
- Disposable catering supplies
- Published
- 10 October 2022
- Submission
- 9 November 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Supply of Catering Light Equipment and Catering Disposables. The Contract will be to deliver a range of items under the two lots. Lot 1A – Light Catering Equipment Lot 1B – Catering Disposables For clarity all disposables must be either fully re-cyclable or compostable as detailed in the pricing basket. You may apply to one, multiple or all. It is the Council’s intention to award each lot to one supplier, however, please note this may result in the same supplier being appoint to all lots. Lot 1: Catering Light Equipment Supply of Catering Light Equipment and Catering Disposables. The Contract will be to deliver a range of items under the two lots. Lot 1A – Light Catering Equipment Lot 1B – Catering Disposables For clarity all disposables must be either fully re-cyclable or compostable as detailed in the pricing basket. You may apply to one, multiple or all. It is the Council’s intention to award each lot to one supplier, however, please note this may result in the same supplier being appoint to all lots. Additional information: Interested parties can download the tender documentation directly from https://yortender.eu-supply.com/ by using the scheme ID: 58968 Requests for documentation should not be made by telephone or e-mail. The documentation should be completed and returned by no later than the deadline specified in IV.2.2. Late submissions will not be accepted. Lot 2: Catering Disposables Supply of Catering Light Equipment and Catering Disposables. The Contract will be to deliver a range of items under the two lots. Lot 1A – Light Catering Equipment Lot 1B – Catering Disposables For clarity all disposables must be either fully re-cyclable or compostable as detailed in the pricing basket. You may apply to one, multiple or all. It is the Council’s intention to award each lot to one supplier, however, please note this may result in the same supplier being appoint to all lots. Additional information: Interested parties can download the tender documentation directly from https://yortender.eu-supply.com/ by using the scheme ID: 58968 Requests for documentation should not be made by telephone or e-mail. The documentation should be completed and returned by no later than the deadline specified in IV.2.2. Late submissions will not be accepted. Lot 1: Catering Light Equipment Supply of Catering Light Equipment and Catering Disposables. The Contract will be to deliver a range of items under the two lots. Lot 1A – Light Catering Equipment Lot 1B – Catering Disposables For clarity all disposables must be either fully re-cyclable or compostable as detailed in the pricing basket. You may apply to one, multiple or all. It is the Council’s intention to award each lot to one supplier, however, please note this may result in the same supplier being appoint to all lots. Additional information: Interested parties can download the tender documentation directly from https://yortender.eu-supply.com/ by using the scheme ID: 58968 Requests for documentation should not be made by telephone or e-mail. The documentation should be completed and returned by no later than the deadline specified in IV.2.2. Late submissions will not be accepted. Lot 2: Catering Disposables Supply of Catering Light Equipment and Catering Disposables. The Contract will be to deliver a range of items under the two lots. Lot 1A – Light Catering Equipment Lot 1B – Catering Disposables For clarity all disposables must be either fully re-cyclable or compostable as detailed in the pricing basket. You may apply to one, multiple or all. It is the Council’s intention to award each lot to one supplier, however, please note this may result in the same supplier being appoint to all lots. Additional information: Interested parties can download the tender documentation directly from https://yortender.eu-supply.com/ by using the scheme ID: 58968 Requests for documentation should not be made by telephone or e-mail. The documentation should be completed and returned by no later than the deadline specified in IV.2.2. Late submissions will not be accepted.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 October 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 November 2022
About the buyer
Leeds City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39222100 · Disposable catering supplies
- 39311000 · Light catering equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Catering Light Equipment and Catering Disposables.
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leeds City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
