Awarded contract
Purchase of laptops (SG framework call-off) SG framework SP-19-020
Details
- Supplier(s)
- HP Inc UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 174,270
- Topic
- Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
- Published
- 10 October 2022
Tender description
Purchase of 370 Laptops (HP Elitebooks) from SG Framework SP-19-020 Purchase of 370 HP Elitebooks
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 October 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 October 2022
About the buyer
Scottish Natural Heritage is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30000000 · Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-natural-heritage.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-natural-heritage.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-natural-heritage.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-natural-heritage.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-natural-heritage.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-natural-heritage.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Purchase of laptops (SG framework call-off) SG framework SP-19-020.
- Open tender
Multi Functional Devices
Related topics
Topics related to Purchase of laptops (SG framework call-off) SG framework SP-19-020, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,684£136.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Natural Heritage.
BuyersCountValue
- 122£429.3m
- 79£20.0m
- 72£173.0m
- 71£70.8m
- 63£17.4m
- 60£14.8m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 35£16.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
