Expired contract
PS22285 - Project Quilt - Hawkins Brown Design team
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Hawkins Brown Architects LLP
- Value
- GBP 42,825
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Construction consultancy services
- Published
- 11 October 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a Direct Award from a Framework Agreement. Purchase order for Project Quilt Cost Consultant Fee for - UKRI STFC
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 October 2022
- Completed: Award published11 October 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 November 2022
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71530000 · Construction consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PS22285 - Project Quilt - Hawkins Brown Design team.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,699£204.6bn
- 458£2.1bn
- 359£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 248£510.8m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
- 99£945.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
