Closed tender

Provision of Legal Services for Glasgow Kelvin College

Details

Value
GBP 75,000
Topic
Legal services
Published
10 October 2022
Submission
8 November 2022

Tender description

Glasgow Kelvin College sought a Contractor for the Provision of Legal Service covering People Matters and Employment Law and this is an award notice. Glasgow Kelvin College is seeking to engage the services of a suitably experienced Supplier to provide Legal Services relating to People Matters and Employment law. The services to be provided by the supplier would include but not be limited to the following: -Contract and Policy Audit and Review -Organisational Procedures -Human Resources/Personnel Support – -Restructuring/Outsourcing -Employment tribunals -Employment relations; -Employment contracts and Terms and Conditions advice; -Immigration/Border Agency regulations; -Equality and diversity; -Organisational change; -Health and safety; -TUPE; -Pension law and advice; -Student support -Regulatory matters; and -Data protection and Freedom of Information

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published10 October 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date8 November 2022

About the buyer

Glasgow Kelvin College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Legal Services for Glasgow Kelvin College, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Glasgow Kelvin College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.