Provision of Enforcement Legal Services for the Office for Nuclear Regulation
Details
- Value
- GBP 1
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 11 October 2022
- Submission
- 8 November 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Office for Nuclear Regulation (ONR) is seeking to appoint a solicitor agent to provide enforcement legal services, primarily in support of its regulatory work in England and Wales, for a fixed period of two years commencing on 1st December 2022, with the option for ONR to extend by agreement for a further two years in annual increments. The appointed firm will be required to provide advice and representation about enforcement related matters to include prosecutions, appeals against diverse enforcement decisions, and inquests. In order to gain access to the tender documentation you will be required to register your organisation details on the ONR Procurement Portal, free of charge, by accessing the following link: https://onr.delta-esourcing.com/ When prompted, please enter Access Code 7B6MRQP3K8 to be linked directly to the opportunity. The tender reference for this specific opportunity is ONR/T875. Additional information: In order to gain access to the tender documentation you will be required to register your organisation details on the ONR Procurement Portal, free of charge, by accessing the following link : https://onr.delta-esourcing.com/ When prompted, please enter Access Code 7B6MRQP3K8 to be linked directly to the opportunity. The tender reference for this specific opportunity is ONR/T875. All technical queries relating to the scope of the service requirements and/or the procurement process should be directed as correspondence through the ONR Procurement Portal
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 October 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 November 2022
About the buyer
Office for Nuclear Regulation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-nuclear-regulation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-nuclear-regulation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-nuclear-regulation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-nuclear-regulation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-nuclear-regulation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-nuclear-regulation.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Enforcement Legal Services for the Office for Nuclear Regulation.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Enforcement Legal Services for the Office for Nuclear Regulation, ranked by notice volume.
- 9,575£305.6bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Office for Nuclear Regulation.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
