Awarded contract

Provision of Corporate Travel contract

Details

Value
GBP 80,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Travel services
Published
12 October 2022

Tender description

Please see attached CO request for procurement action. This is a request\r for a Direct Award to CTM for the CO's corporate Travel contract. This will\r be using Lot 2 of RM6217, and will be a contract to our existing provider\r (CTM). The optional 12 month extension has been exercised Additional information: The optional 12 month extension has been exercised

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 September 2022
  2. Completed: Award published12 October 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days

About the buyer

Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 63515000 · Travel services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Corporate Travel contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.