Project Tullie - Quantity Surveying Services
Details
- Topic
- Calculation of costs, monitoring of costs
- Published
- 11 October 2022
- Submission
- 10 November 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Tullie House Museum and Art Gallery Trust is seeking to appoint a team of consultants to provide Quantity Surveying Services (the services). The Quantity Surveyor’s scope is outlined in Section 3 of this document. The immediate appointment will be for Phase 2 and Phase 3 of a masterplan produced in 2019 but subsequently adapted. It is intended that the team will be directly appointed by Tullie House Trust as the Employer. The RIBA Standard Conditions of Appointment form will be the basis of appointment (with reasonable market-tested amendments). The proposed scope of services is included within this ITT. Tender documents can be found at: https://www.tulliehouse.co.uk/project-tullie-qs-services-tender Lot 1: Tullie House is seeking a Quantity Surveying team. The team should have industry standard qualifications, relevant transferable experience of heritage and museum cost management or similar, and skills to support us in the development and delivery of Project Tullie Phases 2 and 3. A review will be required of the current budgets. The review will be high-level with the aim of ensuring that Phases 2 and 3 are achievable within the available funding. A full QS Service will then follow on from the review. The consultancy scope can be found at: https://www.tulliehouse.co.uk/project-tullie-qs-services-tender Tenders will be expected to include the Quantity Surveyor role only. The Scope of Services for the above are to be in line with the RICS Scope of Services for Quantity Surveying (May 2022). The conditions of appointment are to be in line with the RICS Standard Form of Appointment (May 2022). Additional information: Full tender documents can be found at https://www.tulliehouse.co.uk/project-tullie-qs-services-tender
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 October 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 November 2022
About the buyer
Tullie House Museum & Art Gallery Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71244000 · Calculation of costs, monitoring of costs
- 71322100 · Quantity surveying services for civil engineering works
- 71324000 · Quantity surveying services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tullie-house-museum-art-gallery-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tullie-house-museum-art-gallery-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tullie-house-museum-art-gallery-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tullie-house-museum-art-gallery-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tullie-house-museum-art-gallery-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tullie-house-museum-art-gallery-trust.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Project Tullie - Quantity Surveying Services.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Project Tullie - Quantity Surveying Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tullie House Museum & Art Gallery Trust.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
