Awarded contract

Occupational Health Services

Details

Value
GBP 600,500
Duration
5 years
Topic
Health services
Published
11 October 2022

Tender description

Provision of Occupational Health Services to employees of the authority.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 September 2022
  2. Completed: Award published11 October 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date10 September 2027in 12 months

About the buyer

Sheffield Health and Social Care NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

59 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Occupational Health Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Occupational Health Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,387
    £24.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.