Media Marketing Agency Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 125,000
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 14 October 2022
- Submission
- 10 November 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The purpose of this tender is to seek a strategic partner to work alongside the College's Marketing Department to drive the twin marketing objectives of College profile and recruitment. Specifically, the successful organisation will be required to support and add value across the marketing communications mix (through mediums including but not limited to outdoor advertising and online platforms such as TikTok, Spotify, etc.) to raise the profile of the College and enhance the student journey - driving initial awareness and interest through to application, conversion, and enrolment. Additional information: Please register on In-Tend to access the full tender documents and apply. Link to register free of charge: https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Home Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : Yes
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 October 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 November 2022
About the buyer
Solihull College and University Centre is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
- 79341000 · Advertising services
- 79341100 · Advertising consultancy services
- 79341200 · Advertising management services
- 79341400 · Advertising campaign services
- 79342000 · Marketing services
- 79413000 · Marketing management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@solihull-college-and-university-centre.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@solihull-college-and-university-centre.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@solihull-college-and-university-centre.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@solihull-college-and-university-centre.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@solihull-college-and-university-centre.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@solihull-college-and-university-centre.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Media Marketing Agency Services.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related topics
Topics related to Media Marketing Agency Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,040£145.9bn
- 2,512£49.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Solihull College and University Centre.
- 337£19.0m
- 270£317.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 97£55.7m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
