Material Supply and Associated Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 5,000,000
- Topic
- Building materials
- Published
- 14 October 2022
- Submission
- 24 November 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Procurement for Housing seeks to establish a Framework Agreement for the provision of Material Supply and Associated Services. The Framework Agreement will include but not be limited to; the supply of goods and services to support the delivery of planned, reactive maintenance and retrofit works and is open to social housing providers and the wider public sector (https://procurementforhousing.co.uk/permissible-users/across) across the United Kingdom.The opportunity has been divided into sixteen (16) Lots as follows:Lot 1 - Plumbing, Heating and GasLor 2 - ElectricalLot 3 - Building MaterialsLot 4 - Aids and AdaptationsLot 5 - National Consortia for Independent Merchants (NCIM)Lot 6 - Managed Store - National Supply (UK)Lot 7 - Managed Store - ScotlandLot 8 - Managed Store - WalesLot 9 - Managed Service - National Supply (UK)Lot 10 - Managed Service - ScotlandLot 11 - Managed Service - WalesLot 12 - Specialist Supply Service Route (SSR) - Plumbing, Heating and GasLot 13 - Specialist Supply Service Route (SSR) - ElectricalLot 14 - Specialist Supply Service Route (SSR) - Building MaterialsLot 15 - Out of HoursLot 16 - Technology (multi-vendor van stock management solutions)Organisations can apply apply to become qualified suppliers in one or more lots.The estimated total Lot values provided within Document 1 - Invitation to Tender, represent the estimated maximum spend ranges for each Lot. However, Tenderers should note that we expect the total value of the Framework Agreement across all lots to be GBP 1,420,000,000 (1.42 billion). However, as it is unknown which contracting route will be selected by PfH Members estimations have been duplicated over the managed services and specialist supply lots.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 October 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 November 2022
About the buyer
Procurement for Housing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44111000 · Building materials
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procurement-for-housing.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procurement-for-housing.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procurement-for-housing.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procurement-for-housing.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procurement-for-housing.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procurement-for-housing.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Material Supply and Associated Services.
- Open tender
Construction materials and associated items
- Open tender
Building materials
- Open tender
Building materials
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Procurement for Housing.
- 120£121.6bn
- 77£1.9bn
- 41£11.7bn
- 40£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 13£1.8bn
- 132£402.6m
- 48£6.7bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
