LHP368 Out of Hours Staffed Response
Details
- Value
- GBP 205,000
- Topic
- Other community, social and personal services
- Published
- 10 October 2022
- Submission
- 9 November 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
LHP are looking to appoint a contractor to provide an out of hours staffed responder service. As part of this contract, the appointed contractor shall be undertaking wellbeing visits to older and vulnerable customers. Wellbeing visits could cover a variety of situations where the responder would be required to provide assistance and reassurance, including non-injury falls recovery and immediate personal care needs where appropriate. As part of their tender submission tenderers will be expected to detail their experience in doing this type of work. Further information around the particulars of this contract are detailed within the tender documents. It must be noted that there are no 'Lots' available for bidding as part of this ITT. The contractor must be able to demonstrate that they are able to undertake all duties required under this agreement. This contract shall be appointed for an initial 3 year period, with an option to extend for a further 2 years subject to the agreement of the client. All costs shall remain fixed for the contract duration, including any extension period. Additional information: Access to the procurement documentation can be found at the following address: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/lhp/aspx/Home Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : Yes
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 October 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 November 2022
About the buyer
Lincolnshire Housing Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-housing-partnership.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-housing-partnership.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-housing-partnership.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-housing-partnership.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-housing-partnership.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-housing-partnership.gov |
41 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to LHP368 Out of Hours Staffed Response.
- Open tender
Children's Residential Placements pseudo-DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lincolnshire Housing Partnership.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
