Awarded contract

LHP342 Grounds Maintenance

Details

Value
GBP 2,126,000
Topic
Grounds maintenance services
Published
11 October 2022

Tender description

Lincolnshire Housing Partnership (LHP) is a greater Lincolnshire based housing association created in April 2018. LHP is a charity regulated as a Community Benefit Society and a not for profit housing provider regulated by the Regulator for Social Housing. LHP are looking to appoint a supplier to provide grounds and tree maintenance across Lincolnshire. Access to the procurement documentation can be found at the following address: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/lhp/aspx/Home Lot 1: Lincolnshire Housing Partnership (LHP) is a greater Lincolnshire based housing association created in April 2018. LHP is a charity regulated as a Community Benefit Society and a not for profit housing provider regulated by the Regulator for Social Housing. LHP are looking to appoint a supplier to provide grounds and tree maintenance across Lincolnshire. Access to the procurement documentation can be found at the following address: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/lhp/aspx/Home

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 September 2022
  2. Completed: Award published11 October 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Lincolnshire Housing Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to LHP342 Grounds Maintenance.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Lincolnshire Housing Partnership.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.